Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

BatsBats

2 elixir · Common · Troop

Bats is used in 11.6% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 48.8% of 161,285 games. Its hardest matchup is Goblin Giant.

48.8%Win rate
11.6%Usage
161,285Games

Popular Bats decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelBatsCannonLittle PrinceMinion GiantPoisonRune GiantSkeletons
5,29754.0%
Barbarian BarrelBatsCannonLittle PrinceMinerPoisonRune GiantSkeletons
2,40048.0%
ArrowsBatsGiantMinion HordeMini P.E.K.K.ASkeleton ArmySparkyZap
1,33755.3%
Barbarian BarrelBatsCannonFireballIce WizardKnightMinion GiantSkeletons
1,30549.3%
BatsGoblin GangInferno DragonMega KnightMinerSkeleton BarrelSpear GoblinsZap
1,27154.7%
BatsElectro SpiritLittle PrinceMinion GiantPoisonRune GiantSkeletonsThe Log
96749.1%

Best cards to pair with Bats

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Mega Knight55,21850.0%
Arrows49,37849.7%
Zap40,11851.1%
Valkyrie35,33046.1%
The Log33,48848.8%
Firecracker32,18047.4%

Bats counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Bats against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Goblin Giant1,66342.2%
Night Witch5,36442.8%
Rascals6,43642.8%
Heal Spirit2,60743.0%
Battle Ram9,23143.3%
Golem6,63343.3%

Bats is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror4,10256.0%
Barbarian Hut29254.8%
Goblin Machine27454.7%
Minion Giant4,74454.4%
Rune Giant2,11954.1%
Bomb Tower3,51653.7%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)81
Damage (level 11)81
Damage per second62
Hit speed1.3 sec
First hit0.6 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed120
Range1.2 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
96767
107474
118181
128989
139898
14108108
15119119
16130130

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Bats deck performs →