Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

RascalsRascals

5 elixir · Common · Troop

Rascals is used in 4.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 55.7% of 57,705 games. Its hardest matchup is Earthquake.

55.7%Win rate
4.2%Usage
57,705Games

Popular Rascals decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballIce WizardMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,59258.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblin GangIce WizardMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,00858.9%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblinsMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
3,96857.9%
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerCannon CartFireballMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
2,95661.1%
Dart GoblinGoblinsRascalsRocketRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelSuspicious BushThe Log
1,90158.1%
Dart GoblinFreezeGoblinsRascalsRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelSuspicious BushThe Log
1,44858.9%

Best cards to pair with Rascals

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Skeleton Barrel43,52156.7%
Fireball30,86657.1%
Mortar29,89457.6%
Barbarian Barrel29,40757.7%
Cannon Cart28,44257.8%
Dart Goblin20,12355.5%

Rascals counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Rascals against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Earthquake2,62145.4%
Golem2,79147.2%
Lava Hound91447.6%
Archer Queen1,56947.6%
Skeleton Dragons1,11048.0%
Night Witch2,33948.1%

Rascals is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror1,26762.5%
Electro Giant3,09362.2%
Goblin Drill1,22761.6%
Inferno Tower3,31861.5%
Boss Bandit1,17060.9%
Ronin3,73560.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1868
Damage (level 11)217
Damage per second145
Hit speed1.5 sec
First hit0.4 sec
Speed60
Range0.8 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91544179
101698197
111868217
122055239
132260263
142486289
152735318
163008349

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Rascals deck performs →