Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

MinionsMinions

3 elixir · Common · Troop

Minions is used in 7.9% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 52.0% of 109,668 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

52.0%Win rate
7.9%Usage
109,668Games

Popular Minions decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballIce WizardMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,59258.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblinsMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
3,96857.9%
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerCannon CartFireballMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
2,95661.1%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardMinionsMini P.E.K.K.AWitch
1,98354.3%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardMinionsWitchZappies
1,40956.1%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardGuardsMinionsWitch
96741.5%

Best cards to pair with Minions

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Fireball38,80854.4%
Arrows37,16650.8%
Zap26,92352.4%
Skeleton Barrel26,18456.0%
Barbarian Barrel25,33256.8%
Witch23,78050.0%

Minions counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Minions against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals4,40846.7%
Suspicious Bush1,85046.8%
Electro Dragon3,65546.9%
Archer Queen2,83147.0%
Mighty Miner3,81247.4%
Golem4,70047.5%

Minions is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut17360.7%
Goblin Drill2,10159.2%
X-Bow1,89158.8%
Mirror2,93158.0%
Void77557.0%
Goblin Demolisher1,28356.7%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)230
Damage (level 11)107
Damage per second89
Hit speed1.2 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range2.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
919088
1020997
11230107
12253118
13278129
14306142
15337157
16370172

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Minions deck performs →