Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

GoblinsGoblins

2 elixir · Common · Troop

Goblins is used in 3.4% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 52.8% of 47,725 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

52.8%Win rate
3.4%Usage
47,725Games

Popular Goblins decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblinsMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
3,96857.9%
ExecutionerGoblinsHog RiderIce SpiritRocketThe LogTornadoValkyrie
2,35048.5%
Dart GoblinGoblinsRascalsRocketRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelSuspicious BushThe Log
1,90158.1%
Dart GoblinFreezeGoblinsRascalsRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelSuspicious BushThe Log
1,44858.9%
Bomb TowerDart GoblinGoblinsRascalsRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelVinesWall Breakers
84744.0%
Goblin BarrelGoblinsIce SpiritMighty MinerPrincessRocketTeslaThe Log
81245.9%

Best cards to pair with Goblins

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log19,22352.8%
Skeleton Barrel17,21755.7%
Dart Goblin13,00553.7%
Rascals12,93356.6%
Fireball12,93055.5%
Hog Rider11,21651.4%

Goblins counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Goblins against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart2,00144.8%
Mortar2,24046.1%
Archer Queen1,27146.2%
Zappies1,81746.2%
Golem2,10947.1%
X-Bow82047.1%

Goblins is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror1,15559.1%
Clone60159.1%
Royal Giant1,14158.1%
Magic Archer1,70757.5%
Ram Rider1,30457.5%
Hunter1,31457.2%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)202
Damage (level 11)125
Damage per second114
Hit speed1.1 sec
First hit0.6 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed120
Range0.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9167103
10184114
11202125
12222138
13244151
14269166
15296183
16325201

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Goblins deck performs →