Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

PrincessPrincess

3 elixir · Legendary · Troop

Princess is used in 9.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.8% of 127,830 games. Its hardest matchup is X-Bow.

49.8%Win rate
9.2%Usage
127,830Games

Popular Princess decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessRocketThe Log
7,55549.3%
CannonDart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyValkyrieWall Breakers
7,21653.5%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessSkeleton ArmyThe Log
5,63555.8%
Barbarian BarrelFireballHunterIce SpiritKnightMinion GiantPrincessSkeletons
2,11346.1%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyTeslaValkyrieWall Breakers
2,10453.9%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessThe Log
1,78756.5%

Best cards to pair with Princess

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Goblin Barrel86,77551.3%
The Log65,93451.2%
Dart Goblin54,27452.2%
Ice Spirit53,50251.5%
Knight44,94650.7%
Valkyrie42,72749.6%

Princess counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Princess against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
X-Bow2,14839.6%
Mortar5,65740.4%
Rascals5,10440.6%
Cannon Cart5,14640.8%
Earthquake5,69042.2%
Suspicious Bush2,11242.8%

Princess is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror3,29660.5%
Barbarian Hut24259.9%
Clone1,74858.8%
Electro Giant6,20256.6%
Monk1,99056.4%
Witch21,29456.4%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)261
Damage (level 11)168
Damage per second56
Hit speed3.0 sec
First hit0.3 sec
Deploy time1.2 sec
Speed60
Range9.0 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9216139
10237153
11261168
12287185
13316203
14347224
15382246
16420271

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Princess deck performs →