Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

WitchWitch

5 elixir · Epic · Troop

Witch is used in 16.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 47.6% of 224,409 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

47.6%Win rate
16.2%Usage
224,409Games

Popular Witch decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardMinionsMini P.E.K.K.AWitch
1,98354.3%
ArrowsElixir GolemGoblin CurseLightningNight WitchSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingWitch
1,44155.9%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardMinionsWitchZappies
1,40956.1%
ArrowsElite BarbariansElixir CollectorGiantHeal SpiritMini P.E.K.K.ARageWitch
1,08752.4%
ArrowsElixir GolemLightningNight WitchRageSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingWitch
1,01555.0%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardGuardsMinionsWitch
96741.5%

Best cards to pair with Witch

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows94,38848.6%
Mega Knight74,56647.5%
Valkyrie73,03145.7%
Mini P.E.K.K.A61,22948.7%
Hog Rider57,48447.3%
Firecracker43,65945.8%

Witch counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Witch against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart7,88340.6%
Rascals8,21441.2%
Mortar9,17441.8%
Bowler13,40441.9%
Goblins7,47443.3%
Tornado20,10543.5%

Witch is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut45260.0%
Battle Healer2,14058.4%
Void1,43858.2%
Elixir Golem7,76758.1%
Mirror6,19557.0%
Three Musketeers2,18256.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)839
Damage (level 11)135
Damage per second123
Hit speed1.1 sec
First hit0.7 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range5.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9693112
10763123
11839135
12923148
131015163
141117180
151228198
161351217

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Witch deck performs →