Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Giant SnowballGiant Snowball

2 elixir · Common · Spell

Giant Snowball is used in 4.5% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 48.8% of 62,714 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

48.8%Win rate
4.5%Usage
62,714Games

Popular Giant Snowball decks

DeckGamesWin rate
BalloonBarbarian BarrelBomb TowerGiant SnowballIce GolemMinerMusketeerSkeletons
5,33350.2%
Fire SpiritGiant SnowballGoblin DemolisherGoblin DrillKnightPoisonSkeletonsTesla
3,27448.3%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardMinionsMini P.E.K.K.AWitch
1,98354.3%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardMinionsWitchZappies
1,40956.1%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardGuardsMinionsWitch
96741.5%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardGuardsMusketeerNight Witch
94057.3%

Best cards to pair with Giant Snowball

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Skeletons24,48747.4%
Goblin Drill15,37747.1%
Knight14,90246.8%
Poison13,68347.8%
Tesla13,09445.8%
Musketeer12,98050.6%

Giant Snowball counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Giant Snowball against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals2,73839.5%
Cannon Cart2,78240.7%
Lava Hound95941.5%
Mortar3,00041.9%
Giant2,00742.3%
Suspicious Bush1,10642.6%

Giant Snowball is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Royal Delivery1,89556.1%
Ice Golem3,01855.5%
Void40953.5%
Earthquake2,78253.1%
Mirror1,51152.8%
Cannon8,70652.8%

Stats

Damage (level 11)179
Crown tower damage54

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—148
10—163
11—179
12—197
13—217
14—238
15—262
16—288

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Giant Snowball deck performs →