Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

EarthquakeEarthquake

3 elixir · Rare · Spell

Earthquake is used in 4.5% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.3% of 62,335 games. Its hardest matchup is Flying Machine.

50.3%Win rate
4.5%Usage
62,335Games

Popular Earthquake decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Archer QueenCannonEarthquakeIce SpiritRoyal DeliveryRoyal HogsSkeletonsThe Log
11,11851.1%
Barbarian BarrelEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTesla
6,19450.0%
EarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTeslaThe Log
3,04750.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletons
2,57852.8%
CannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsThe Log
2,29049.4%
EarthquakeFirecrackerHog RiderIce SpiritSkeletonsTeslaThe LogValkyrie
1,72652.0%

Best cards to pair with Earthquake

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Skeletons47,92550.9%
The Log39,92350.9%
Hog Rider38,60950.7%
Firecracker33,66650.6%
Cannon29,19651.3%
Ice Spirit25,27351.2%

Earthquake counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Earthquake against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Flying Machine1,63234.4%
Goblin Cage2,82236.2%
Zappies2,30637.8%
Royal Recruits2,61837.8%
Lava Hound89639.0%
Goblin Giant59940.2%

Earthquake is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Princess5,69057.8%
Inferno Tower3,67257.4%
Clone84557.0%
Dart Goblin9,03356.8%
Goblin Barrel8,67956.6%
Ronin4,14356.3%

Stats

Damage (level 11)84
Crown tower damage53

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—69
10—76
11—84
12—92
13—102
14—112
15—123
16—135

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Earthquake deck performs →