Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Royal RecruitsRoyal Recruits

7 elixir · Common · Troop

Royal Recruits is used in 4.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 52.9% of 57,900 games. Its hardest matchup is Skeleton Dragons.

52.9%Win rate
4.2%Usage
57,900Games

Popular Royal Recruits decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
4,76356.5%
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelFireballFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
3,67159.7%
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelFlying MachineGoblin CageGolden KnightRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
1,85158.3%
Barbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFireballFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
1,15657.3%
Barbarian BarrelFireballFlying MachineGoblin CageGolden KnightRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
54354.1%
ArrowsCannonCannon CartDart GoblinGoblin BarrelGoblin GangGoblinsteinRoyal Recruits
41959.9%

Best cards to pair with Royal Recruits

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows38,53554.4%
Royal Hogs24,79355.6%
Flying Machine23,84256.4%
Barbarian Barrel22,65156.5%
Zappies22,17056.4%
Goblin Cage22,01356.6%

Royal Recruits counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Royal Recruits against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Skeleton Dragons1,04240.9%
Lava Hound89241.0%
Night Witch2,09842.3%
Bowler3,80142.5%
Skeleton King1,27942.5%
Graveyard2,02244.0%

Royal Recruits is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
X-Bow97072.1%
Rocket2,89363.2%
Earthquake2,61862.2%
Boss Bandit1,32662.1%
Archer Queen1,55561.5%
Tesla7,21461.3%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)547
Damage (level 11)133
Damage per second102
Hit speed1.3 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range1.6 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9452110
10497121
11547133
12602146
13662161
14728177
15801195
16881214

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Royal Recruits deck performs →