Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

ZappiesZappies

4 elixir · Rare · Troop

Zappies is used in 3.7% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 53.8% of 51,729 games. Its hardest matchup is Skeleton King.

53.8%Win rate
3.7%Usage
51,729Games

Popular Zappies decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
4,76356.5%
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelFireballFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
3,67159.7%
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamGiant SkeletonMother WitchRoyal GhostVinesWizardZappies
3,66157.8%
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelFlying MachineGoblin CageGolden KnightRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
1,85158.3%
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamElite BarbariansGiant SkeletonMother WitchVinesWizardZappies
1,43354.4%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardMinionsWitchZappies
1,40956.1%

Best cards to pair with Zappies

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Barbarian Barrel28,60856.8%
Arrows27,73255.4%
Royal Hogs22,26956.8%
Royal Recruits22,17056.4%
Goblin Cage19,15457.0%
Flying Machine19,13256.9%

Zappies counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Zappies against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Skeleton King1,23044.6%
Giant1,76844.7%
Elixir Golem1,74445.9%
Skeleton Dragons1,03546.8%
Night Witch2,00846.9%
Elixir Collector1,37147.2%

Zappies is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
X-Bow81169.2%
Boss Bandit1,13963.9%
Rocket2,53163.1%
Earthquake2,30662.2%
Electro Giant2,77161.1%
Mighty Miner1,79060.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)529
Damage (level 11)117
Damage per second53
Hit speed2.2 sec
First hit0.8 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range4.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
943797
10481106
11529117
12582129
13640142
14704156
15775171
16852188

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Zappies deck performs →