Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Battle RamBattle Ram

4 elixir · Rare · Troop

Battle Ram is used in 5.9% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 52.9% of 81,934 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

52.9%Win rate
5.9%Usage
81,934Games

Popular Battle Ram decks

DeckGamesWin rate
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardFireballMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.ARoyal GhostZap
5,64252.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightRoninRoyal Ghost
4,38160.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightP.E.K.K.ARoyal Ghost
4,23456.8%
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamGiant SkeletonMother WitchRoyal GhostVinesWizardZappies
3,66157.8%
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamElite BarbariansGiant SkeletonMother WitchVinesWizardZappies
1,43354.4%
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.APoisonRoyal GhostZap
1,43254.8%

Best cards to pair with Battle Ram

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Electro Wizard45,37954.2%
Royal Ghost43,00255.0%
Bandit37,74854.9%
P.E.K.K.A32,62953.7%
Zap30,84753.5%
Arrows28,74454.2%

Battle Ram counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Battle Ram against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals3,80145.7%
Zappies3,34646.8%
Cannon Cart3,86147.0%
Flying Machine2,23747.0%
Royal Recruits3,52747.1%
Ronin5,39247.3%

Battle Ram is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rune Giant1,29960.4%
Little Prince1,59760.1%
Mirror1,84459.2%
Royal Giant2,00958.9%
X-Bow1,26758.6%
Ram Rider2,08158.2%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)967
Damage (level 11)286
Damage per second220
Hit speed1.3 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range0.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9799236
10879260
11967286
121064315
131170346
141287381
151416419
161557461

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Battle Ram deck performs →