Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

FurnaceFurnace

4 elixir · Rare · Building

Furnace is used in 6.5% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 52.3% of 89,513 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

52.3%Win rate
6.5%Usage
89,513Games

Popular Furnace decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightRoninRoyal Ghost
4,38160.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightP.E.K.K.ARoyal Ghost
4,23456.8%
CannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritFurnaceHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsThe Log
94552.7%
Boss BanditFurnaceGolden KnightHunterMother WitchRoninRoyal GhostZap
79654.1%
Barbarian BarrelFurnaceGoblin HutGraveyardIce WizardKnightPoisonSkeletons
75856.5%
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerElectro SpiritFireballFurnaceGoblin HutRoyal GhostRoyal Hogs
67161.3%

Best cards to pair with Furnace

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows28,71153.8%
Electro Wizard22,71854.7%
Royal Ghost21,35655.9%
Barbarian Barrel19,63753.9%
Golden Knight18,65555.4%
Battle Ram17,76255.8%

Furnace counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Furnace against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals4,16545.8%
Cannon Cart4,20045.9%
Mortar4,44647.5%
Suspicious Bush1,64247.7%
Zappies3,60047.9%
Barbarian Barrel18,72148.2%

Furnace is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Monk1,50458.2%
Royal Giant2,17657.4%
Goblin Curse1,28057.3%
Mirror2,04357.0%
Void60856.9%
Rocket4,45756.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)727
Damage (level 11)179
Damage per second99
Hit speed1.8 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range6.0 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9601148
10661163
11727179
12800197
13880217
14968238
151064262
161171288

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Furnace deck performs →