Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

P.E.K.K.AP.E.K.K.A

7 elixir · Epic · Troop

P.E.K.K.A is used in 6.8% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.2% of 93,691 games. Its hardest matchup is Ronin.

50.2%Win rate
6.8%Usage
93,691Games

Popular P.E.K.K.A decks

DeckGamesWin rate
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardFireballMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.ARoyal GhostZap
5,64252.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightP.E.K.K.ARoyal Ghost
4,23456.8%
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.APoisonRoyal GhostZap
1,43254.8%
Baby DragonBanditBarbarian BarrelElectro WizardGiant SnowballLightningP.E.K.K.ARam Rider
75156.7%
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelFreezeIce WizardLumberjackP.E.K.K.ATornado
57754.8%
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardMinionsP.E.K.K.APoisonRoyal GhostZap
50455.8%

Best cards to pair with P.E.K.K.A

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Electro Wizard48,75452.0%
Zap42,63052.0%
Arrows33,33250.1%
Battle Ram32,62953.7%
Bandit27,76954.0%
Royal Ghost25,55054.0%

P.E.K.K.A counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with P.E.K.K.A against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Ronin6,34138.9%
Rascals3,82241.0%
Cannon Cart3,83641.6%
Royal Recruits3,82741.8%
Mortar4,25042.9%
Suspicious Bush1,52143.0%

P.E.K.K.A is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Electro Giant4,53661.3%
Battle Healer82058.4%
Monk1,49758.0%
Mirror2,36557.7%
Rune Giant1,23857.6%
Royal Giant2,47757.1%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)3760
Damage (level 11)842
Damage per second468
Hit speed1.8 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed45
Range1.2 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
93107696
103418765
113760842
124136926
1345501019
1450051121
1555051233
1660561356

Balance history (2026)

Check how your P.E.K.K.A deck performs →