Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

WizardWizard

5 elixir · Rare · Troop

Wizard is used in 10.8% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 47.7% of 150,241 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

47.7%Win rate
10.8%Usage
150,241Games

Popular Wizard decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamGiant SkeletonMother WitchRoyal GhostVinesWizardZappies
3,66157.8%
GiantHeal SpiritMini P.E.K.K.ASparkyTornadoVinesWizardZap
1,59252.6%
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamElite BarbariansGiant SkeletonMother WitchVinesWizardZappies
1,43354.4%
GiantHeal SpiritMini P.E.K.K.ASkeletonsSparkyTornadoWizardZap
91254.1%
Dark PrinceElixir CollectorGiantMinion HordeMini P.E.K.K.ARageSparkyWizard
44858.9%
Bomb TowerGoblin HutGolden KnightMirrorRageRocketRoyal HogsWizard
41652.9%

Best cards to pair with Wizard

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Mega Knight47,52446.8%
Arrows47,16648.0%
Valkyrie46,54045.6%
Hog Rider37,21748.0%
Zap36,21050.3%
Skeleton Army35,43948.2%

Wizard counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Wizard against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals5,56741.4%
Cannon Cart5,42442.7%
Bandit8,03143.0%
Goblin Giant1,57543.4%
Mortar6,13043.8%
Suspicious Bush2,39243.9%

Wizard is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut29864.1%
Goblin Machine28060.0%
Battle Healer1,60659.0%
Elixir Golem5,49858.3%
Void1,07157.1%
Goblin Curse2,16255.6%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)832
Damage (level 11)281
Damage per second201
Hit speed1.4 sec
First hit0.4 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range5.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9688232
10756255
11832281
12915309
131007340
141107374
151218411
161340453

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Wizard deck performs →