Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Baby DragonBaby Dragon

4 elixir · Epic · Troop

Baby Dragon is used in 8.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.1% of 113,699 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

51.1%Win rate
8.2%Usage
113,699Games

Popular Baby Dragon decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelGraveyardIce WizardKnightPoisonTombstoneTornado
6,92255.7%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin HutKnightLightningTornado
3,21154.8%
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerFreezeInferno DragonLumberjackTornado
2,01658.4%
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerFreezeInferno DragonKnightTornado
1,27161.4%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin CageIce WizardLightningTornado
1,14451.6%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelGoblin CageGraveyardIce WizardKnightPoisonTornado
99657.4%

Best cards to pair with Baby Dragon

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Barbarian Barrel48,40054.3%
Tornado47,03853.9%
Lightning32,92553.9%
Knight26,15453.0%
Valkyrie24,47848.3%
Bowler22,60653.6%

Baby Dragon counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Baby Dragon against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals4,93543.9%
Cannon Cart4,96745.0%
Heal Spirit2,14445.1%
Phoenix1,65945.1%
Bandit6,72745.3%
Battle Ram6,88945.6%

Baby Dragon is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut15660.3%
Goblin Machine20559.0%
Elixir Golem3,86158.0%
Void78957.9%
Goblin Curse1,62556.5%
Mirror2,73756.1%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1152
Damage (level 11)168
Damage per second112
Hit speed1.5 sec
First hit0.3 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range3.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9952139
101047153
111152168
121267185
131394203
141533224
151687246
161855271

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Baby Dragon deck performs →