Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

BowlerBowler

5 elixir · Epic · Troop

Bowler is used in 6.4% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 52.0% of 88,356 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

52.0%Win rate
6.4%Usage
88,356Games

Popular Bowler decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin HutKnightLightningTornado
3,21154.8%
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerFreezeInferno DragonLumberjackTornado
2,01658.4%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardMinionsMini P.E.K.K.AWitch
1,98354.3%
BalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro DragonFreezeInferno DragonLumberjackTornado
1,73052.0%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardMinionsWitchZappies
1,40956.1%
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerFreezeInferno DragonKnightTornado
1,27161.4%

Best cards to pair with Bowler

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Tornado35,04553.3%
Barbarian Barrel29,64854.5%
Arrows27,12451.7%
Lightning22,88753.2%
Baby Dragon22,60653.6%
Electro Giant22,57652.2%

Bowler counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Bowler against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart4,18142.5%
Sparky3,23742.9%
Goblin Giant90843.8%
Minion Horde3,61245.2%
Mortar4,40145.2%
Lava Hound1,39145.4%

Bowler is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut15362.7%
Goblin Drill1,78762.4%
Elixir Golem2,93862.0%
X-Bow1,44560.8%
Ronin5,80159.2%
Fire Spirit1,95158.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)2081
Damage (level 11)289
Damage per second116
Hit speed2.5 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed45
Range4.0 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91720239
101892263
112081289
122289318
132518350
142770385
153047423
163351465

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Bowler deck performs →