Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Mega MinionMega Minion

3 elixir · Rare · Troop

Mega Minion is used in 3.9% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.8% of 54,016 games. Its hardest matchup is Furnace.

51.8%Win rate
3.9%Usage
54,016Games

Popular Mega Minion decks

DeckGamesWin rate
BomberDark PrinceGiantLightningMega MinionPrinceRageZap
66836.4%
ArrowsBomberElite BarbariansGolemLumberjackMega MinionNight WitchZap
63464.2%
BalloonBarbariansFireballLava HoundMega MinionSkeleton DragonsTombstoneZap
59056.8%
BalloonFireballLava HoundMega MinionSkeleton DragonsTombstoneValkyrieZap
50660.1%
BarbariansFireballLava HoundMega MinionMinion GiantSkeleton DragonsTombstoneZap
49852.6%
Baby DragonBarbariansFireballLava HoundMega MinionMinion GiantTombstoneZap
43457.1%

Best cards to pair with Mega Minion

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Zap21,24053.1%
Arrows19,45452.7%
Lightning13,02752.8%
Fireball12,01953.2%
Valkyrie10,62151.1%
Golem10,16055.9%

Mega Minion counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Mega Minion against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Furnace3,55445.5%
Golem2,41946.3%
Rascals2,33646.4%
Suspicious Bush96346.6%
Night Witch1,93246.7%
Giant Skeleton2,24046.8%

Mega Minion is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
X-Bow93357.9%
Earthquake2,38857.0%
Tesla6,77956.5%
Magic Archer1,84556.5%
Bomb Tower1,16456.4%
Royal Delivery1,65056.4%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)837
Damage (level 11)312
Damage per second208
Hit speed1.5 sec
First hit0.4 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range1.6 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9692258
10761284
11837312
12921343
131013378
141114415
151225457
161348502

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Mega Minion deck performs →