Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

RageRage

2 elixir · Epic · Spell

Rage is used in 4.5% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 48.9% of 63,188 games. Its hardest matchup is Barbarians.

48.9%Win rate
4.5%Usage
63,188Games

Popular Rage decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArchersElite BarbariansElixir CollectorHeal SpiritKnightMonkRageThree Musketeers
1,42851.5%
Dark PrinceElectro WizardElite BarbariansGoblin GiantHeal SpiritRageSparkyZap
1,11051.0%
ArrowsElite BarbariansElixir CollectorGiantHeal SpiritMini P.E.K.K.ARageWitch
1,08752.4%
ArrowsElixir GolemLightningNight WitchRageSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingWitch
1,01555.0%
Dark PrinceElectro WizardGoblin GiantHeal SpiritMini P.E.K.K.ARageSparkyZap
97562.6%
ArrowsElixir GolemGolemInferno DragonNight WitchRageSkeleton ArmySkeleton King
96457.4%

Best cards to pair with Rage

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows21,18250.6%
Mini P.E.K.K.A17,45651.4%
Witch17,06447.9%
Elite Barbarians15,23149.7%
Elixir Golem13,11150.5%
Skeleton Army12,87849.5%

Rage counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Rage against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarians1,57443.1%
Electro Dragon2,16744.2%
Rascals2,63544.4%
Goblins2,23244.8%
Ronin4,27245.1%
Furnace4,07645.4%

Rage is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rune Giant79955.6%
Little Prince1,08054.1%
Mirror1,68053.8%
X-Bow1,04553.7%
Bats7,29953.3%
Miner2,69653.2%

Stats

Damage (level 11)179
Crown tower damage54
Deploy time0.5 sec

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—148
10—163
11—179
12—197
13—217
14—238
15—262
16—288

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Rage deck performs →