Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Dark PrinceDark Prince

4 elixir · Epic · Troop

Dark Prince is used in 5.0% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.6% of 68,730 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

50.6%Win rate
5.0%Usage
68,730Games

Popular Dark Prince decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Dark PrinceElectro WizardElite BarbariansGoblin GiantHeal SpiritRageSparkyZap
1,11051.0%
ArchersBarbarian BarrelCannonDark PrinceElectro GiantLightningPhoenixTornado
1,02652.0%
Dark PrinceElectro WizardGoblin GiantHeal SpiritMini P.E.K.K.ARageSparkyZap
97562.6%
Dark PrinceElectro SpiritMinerRocketRoyal DeliverySkeletonsTeslaThe Log
88937.1%
BanditCannon CartDark PrinceGiant SnowballGoblin BarrelPrincessRascalsRocket
76560.7%
BomberDark PrinceGiantLightningMega MinionPrinceRageZap
66836.4%

Best cards to pair with Dark Prince

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Zap20,54152.5%
Electro Wizard17,27452.9%
Arrows15,40750.7%
Fireball13,20950.6%
The Log12,37849.5%
Lightning12,30351.3%

Dark Prince counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Dark Prince against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals3,00242.5%
Cannon Cart3,02744.5%
Mortar3,31744.9%
Zappies2,62845.4%
Bandit4,00245.9%
Skeleton King1,57446.6%

Dark Prince is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Goblin Drill1,34759.6%
Rune Giant1,02757.9%
Little Prince1,35856.9%
Royal Delivery2,12556.5%
Fire Spirit1,58256.3%
Mirror1,63856.3%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1200
Damage (level 11)266
Damage per second205
Hit speed1.3 sec
First hit0.6 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range1.2 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9992220
101091242
111200266
121320293
131452322
141597354
151757389
161933428

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Dark Prince deck performs →