Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Wall BreakersWall Breakers

2 elixir · Epic · Troop

Wall Breakers is used in 5.3% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.7% of 74,135 games. Its hardest matchup is Lava Hound.

49.7%Win rate
5.3%Usage
74,135Games

Popular Wall Breakers decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonDart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyValkyrieWall Breakers
7,21653.5%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyTeslaValkyrieWall Breakers
2,10453.9%
Archer QueenArrowsBanditGoblin GangMega KnightPrinceWall BreakersZap
98157.1%
CannonDart GoblinGoblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritPrincessValkyrieWall Breakers
91256.7%
BatsBerserkerBomb TowerFire SpiritMagic ArcherMinerRoyal DeliveryWall Breakers
85119.2%
Bomb TowerDart GoblinGoblinsRascalsRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelVinesWall Breakers
84744.0%

Best cards to pair with Wall Breakers

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Dart Goblin38,72851.0%
Goblin Barrel27,45750.7%
Valkyrie27,16650.0%
The Log23,07448.9%
Princess21,50551.6%
Cannon19,02950.7%

Wall Breakers counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Wall Breakers against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Lava Hound1,04640.9%
Rascals3,14341.6%
Night Witch2,53041.7%
Mortar3,42642.1%
Golem3,14542.4%
X-Bow1,23542.9%

Wall Breakers is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror1,86756.5%
Executioner3,58654.6%
Mini P.E.K.K.A11,00554.2%
Witch11,95653.5%
Wizard7,93853.5%
Void45453.3%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)330
Damage (level 11)391
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed120
Range0.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9273323
10300355
11330391
12363430
13399473
14439520
15483572
16531630

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Wall Breakers deck performs →