Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Ice SpiritIce Spirit

1 elixir · Common · Troop

Ice Spirit is used in 13.9% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.6% of 192,828 games. Its hardest matchup is Flying Machine.

49.6%Win rate
13.9%Usage
192,828Games

Popular Ice Spirit decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonFireballHog RiderIce GolemIce SpiritMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
24,12847.9%
Archer QueenCannonEarthquakeIce SpiritRoyal DeliveryRoyal HogsSkeletonsThe Log
11,11851.1%
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessRocketThe Log
7,55549.3%
CannonDart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyValkyrieWall Breakers
7,21653.5%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessSkeleton ArmyThe Log
5,63555.8%
ExecutionerGoblinsHog RiderIce SpiritRocketThe LogTornadoValkyrie
2,35048.5%

Best cards to pair with Ice Spirit

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log127,64549.8%
Skeletons85,75048.6%
Cannon82,47049.8%
Hog Rider67,78048.5%
Goblin Barrel59,23151.4%
Princess53,50251.5%

Ice Spirit counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Ice Spirit against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Flying Machine5,14741.1%
Night Witch6,24441.6%
Archer Queen5,14141.7%
Golem7,86042.2%
Zappies6,83742.2%
Lava Hound2,62242.3%

Ice Spirit is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror4,89357.8%
Barbarian Hut28357.2%
Clone2,53956.4%
Executioner9,28255.6%
Ronin13,02555.6%
Witch31,75055.2%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)215
Damage (level 11)110
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed120
Range2.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
917891
10195100
11215110
12237121
13260133
14286146
15315161
16346177

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Ice Spirit deck performs →